Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2017

COVID-19
Get in-depth analysis of the COVID-19 impact on this
Market/Industry



This report studies Truck & Bus Tires in Global market, especially in North America, China, Europe, Southeast Asia, Japan and India, with production, revenue, consumption, import and export in these regions, from 2012 to 2016, and forecast to 2022. This report focuses on top manufacturers in global market, with production, price, revenue and market share for each manufacturer, covering Bridgestone Michelin Goodyear Continental Pirelli Hankook Sumitomo Yokohama Maxxis Zhongce GITI Tire Cooper Tire Kumho Tire Toyo Tire Apollo Tyres Triangle Group Nexen Tire Hengfeng Rubber Nokian Tyres On the basis of product, this report displays the production, revenue, price, market share and growth rate of each type, primarily split into Bias Tire Radial Tire By Application, the market can be split into Truck Tire Bus Tire By Regions, this report covers (we can add the regions/countries as you want) North America China Europe Southeast Asia Japan India If you have any special requirements, please let us know and we will offer you the report as you want.


Table of Contents

Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2017
1 Industry Overview of Truck & Bus Tires
    1.1 Definition and Specifications of Truck & Bus Tires
        1.1.1 Definition of Truck & Bus Tires
        1.1.2 Specifications of Truck & Bus Tires
    1.2 Classification of Truck & Bus Tires
        1.2.1 Bias Tire
        1.2.2 Radial Tire
    1.3 Applications of Truck & Bus Tires
        1.3.1 Truck Tire
        1.3.2 Bus Tire
    1.4 Market Segment by Regions
        1.4.1 North America
        1.4.2 China
        1.4.3 Europe
        1.4.4 Southeast Asia
        1.4.5 Japan
        1.4.6 India

2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
    2.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    2.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
    2.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
    2.4 Industry Chain Structure of Truck & Bus Tires

3 Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
    3.1 Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
    3.2 Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
    3.3 R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
    3.4 Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016

4 Global Truck & Bus Tires Overall Market Overview
    4.1 2012-2017E Overall Market Analysis
    4.2 Capacity Analysis
        4.2.1 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Capacity and Growth Rate Analysis
        4.2.2 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Capacity Analysis (Company Segment)
    4.3 Sales Analysis
        4.3.1 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate Analysis
        4.3.2 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Analysis (Company Segment)
    4.4 Sales Price Analysis
        4.4.1 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price
        4.4.2 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis (Company Segment)

5 Truck & Bus Tires Regional Market Analysis
    5.1 North America Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
        5.1.1 North America Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
        5.1.2 North America 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
        5.1.3 North America 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
        5.1.4 North America 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
    5.2 China Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
        5.2.1 China Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
        5.2.2 China 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
        5.2.3 China 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
        5.2.4 China 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
    5.3 Europe Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
        5.3.1 Europe Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
        5.3.2 Europe 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
        5.3.3 Europe 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
        5.3.4 Europe 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
    5.4 Southeast Asia Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
        5.4.1 Southeast Asia Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
        5.4.2 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
        5.4.3 Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
        5.4.4 Southeast Asia 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
    5.5 Japan Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
        5.5.1 Japan Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
        5.5.2 Japan 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
        5.5.3 Japan 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
        5.5.4 Japan 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
    5.6 India Truck & Bus Tires Market Analysis
        5.6.1 India Truck & Bus Tires Market Overview
        5.6.2 India 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Local Supply, Import, Export, Local Consumption Analysis
        5.6.3 India 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Analysis
        5.6.4 India 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Market Share Analysis

6 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Segment Market Analysis (by Type)
    6.1 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales by Type
    6.2 Different Types of Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price Analysis
    6.3 Different Types of Truck & Bus Tires Product Driving Factors Analysis
        6.3.1 Bias Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis
        6.3.2 Radial Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

7 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Segment Market Analysis (by Application)
    7.1 Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Consumption by Application
    7.2 Different Application of Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price Analysis
    7.3 Different Application of Truck & Bus Tires Product Driving Factors Analysis
        7.3.1 Truck Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis
        7.3.2 Bus Tire of Truck & Bus Tires Growth Driving Factor Analysis

8 Major Manufacturers Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
    8.1 Bridgestone
        8.1.1 Company Profile
        8.1.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.1.2.1 Product A
            8.1.2.2 Product B
        8.1.3 Bridgestone 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.1.4 Bridgestone 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.2 Michelin
        8.2.1 Company Profile
        8.2.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.2.2.1 Product A
            8.2.2.2 Product B
        8.2.3 Michelin 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.2.4 Michelin 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.3 Goodyear
        8.3.1 Company Profile
        8.3.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.3.2.1 Product A
            8.3.2.2 Product B
        8.3.3 Goodyear 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.3.4 Goodyear 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.4 Continental
        8.4.1 Company Profile
        8.4.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.4.2.1 Product A
            8.4.2.2 Product B
        8.4.3 Continental 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.4.4 Continental 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.5 Pirelli
        8.5.1 Company Profile
        8.5.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.5.2.1 Product A
            8.5.2.2 Product B
        8.5.3 Pirelli 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.5.4 Pirelli 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.6 Hankook
        8.6.1 Company Profile
        8.6.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.6.2.1 Product A
            8.6.2.2 Product B
        8.6.3 Hankook 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.6.4 Hankook 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.7 Sumitomo
        8.7.1 Company Profile
        8.7.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.7.2.1 Product A
            8.7.2.2 Product B
        8.7.3 Sumitomo 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.7.4 Sumitomo 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.8 Yokohama
        8.8.1 Company Profile
        8.8.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.8.2.1 Product A
            8.8.2.2 Product B
        8.8.3 Yokohama 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.8.4 Yokohama 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.9 Maxxis
        8.9.1 Company Profile
        8.9.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.9.2.1 Product A
            8.9.2.2 Product B
        8.9.3 Maxxis 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.9.4 Maxxis 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.10 Zhongce
        8.10.1 Company Profile
        8.10.2 Product Picture and Specifications
            8.10.2.1 Product A
            8.10.2.2 Product B
        8.10.3 Zhongce 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales, Ex-factory Price, Revenue, Gross Margin Analysis
        8.10.4 Zhongce 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution Analysis
    8.11 GITI Tire
    8.12 Cooper Tire
    8.13 Kumho Tire
    8.14 Toyo Tire
    8.15 Apollo Tyres
    8.16 Triangle Group
    8.17 Nexen Tire
    8.18 Hengfeng Rubber
    8.19 Nokian Tyres

9 Development Trend of Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires Market
    9.1 Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Trend Analysis
        9.1.1 Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Volume and Value) Forecast
        9.1.2 Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price Forecast
    9.2 Truck & Bus Tires Regional Market Trend
        9.2.1 North America 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
        9.2.2 China 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
        9.2.3 Europe 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
        9.2.4 Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
        9.2.5 Japan 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
        9.2.6 India 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Forecast
    9.3 Truck & Bus Tires Market Trend (Product Type)
    9.4 Truck & Bus Tires Market Trend (Application)

10 Truck & Bus Tires Marketing Type Analysis
    10.1 Truck & Bus Tires Regional Marketing Type Analysis
    10.2 Truck & Bus Tires International Trade Type Analysis
    10.3 Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Truck & Bus Tires by Region
    10.4 Truck & Bus Tires Supply Chain Analysis

11 Consumers Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
    11.1 Consumer 1 Analysis
    11.2 Consumer 2 Analysis
    11.3 Consumer 3 Analysis
    11.4 Consumer 4 Analysis

12 Conclusion of the Global Truck & Bus Tires Market Professional Survey Report 2017
    Methodology
    Analyst Introduction
    Data Source



List of Tables and Figures
    Figure Picture of Truck & Bus Tires
    Table Product Specifications of Truck & Bus Tires
    Table Classification of Truck & Bus Tires
    Figure Global Production Market Share of Truck & Bus Tires by Type in 2016
    Figure Bias Tire Picture
    Table Major Manufacturers of Bias Tire
    Figure Radial Tire Picture
    Table Major Manufacturers of Radial Tire
    Table Applications of Truck & Bus Tires
    Figure Global Consumption Volume Market Share of Truck & Bus Tires by Application in 2016
    Figure Truck Tire Examples
    Table Major Consumers in Truck Tire
    Figure Bus Tire Examples
    Table Major Consumers in Bus Tire
    Figure Market Share of Truck & Bus Tires by Regions
    Figure North America Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
    Figure China Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
    Figure Europe Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
    Figure Southeast Asia Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
    Figure Japan Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
    Figure India Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) (2012-2022)
    Table Truck & Bus Tires Raw Material and Suppliers
    Table Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires in 2016
    Figure Manufacturing Process Analysis of Truck & Bus Tires
    Figure Industry Chain Structure of Truck & Bus Tires
    Table Capacity and Commercial Production Date of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
    Table Manufacturing Plants Distribution of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
    Table R&D Status and Technology Source of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
    Table Raw Materials Sources Analysis of Global Truck & Bus Tires Major Manufacturers in 2016
    Table Global Capacity, Sales , Price, Cost, Sales Revenue (M USD) and Gross Margin of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017
    Figure Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Volume) and Growth Rate
    Figure Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Value) and Growth Rate
    Table 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Capacity and Growth Rate
    Table 2016 Global Truck & Bus Tires Capacity (K Units) List (Company Segment)
    Table 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) and Growth Rate
    Table 2016 Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) List (Company Segment)
    Table 2012-2017E Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
    Table 2016 Global Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit) List (Company Segment)
    Figure North America Capacity Overview
    Table North America Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E 
    Figure North America 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure North America 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
    Figure China Capacity Overview
    Table China Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E 
    Figure China 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit) 
    Figure China 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
    Figure Europe Capacity Overview
    Table Europe Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
    Figure Europe 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure Europe 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
    Figure Southeast Asia Capacity Overview
    Table Southeast Asia Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
    Figure Southeast Asia 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure Southeast Asia 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
    Figure Japan Capacity Overview
    Table Japan Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
    Figure Japan 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure Japan 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
    Figure India Capacity Overview
    Table India Supply, Import, Export and Consumption (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires 2012-2017E
    Figure India 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure India 2016 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Market Share
    Table Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Type
    Table Different Types Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price
    Table Global 2012-2017E Truck & Bus Tires Sales (K Units) by Application
    Table Different Application Truck & Bus Tires Product Interview Price
    Table Bridgestone Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Bridgestone Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Bridgestone Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Michelin Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Michelin Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Michelin Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Goodyear Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2015 Goodyear Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Goodyear Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Continental Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Continental Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Continental Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Pirelli Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Pirelli Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Pirelli Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Hankook Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Hankook Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Hankook Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Sumitomo Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Sumitomo Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Sumitomo Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Yokohama Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Yokohama Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Yokohama Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Maxxis Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Maxxis Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Maxxis Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table Zhongce Information List
    Table Product A Overview
    Table Product B Overview
    Table 2016 Zhongce Truck & Bus Tires Revenue (Million USD), Sales (K Units), Ex-factory Price (USD/Unit)
    Figure 2016 Zhongce Truck & Bus Tires Business Region Distribution
    Table GITI Tire Information List
    Table Cooper Tire Information List
    Table Kumho Tire Information List
    Table Toyo Tire Information List
    Table Apollo Tyres Information List
    Table Triangle Group Information List
    Table Nexen Tire Information List
    Table Hengfeng Rubber Information List
    Table Nokian Tyres Information List
    Figure Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Figure Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Market Size (Million USD) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Figure Global 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Sales Price (USD/Unit) Forecast
    Figure North America 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Figure China 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Figure Europe 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Figure Southeast Asia 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Figure Japan 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Figure India 2017-2022 Truck & Bus Tires Consumption Volume (K Units) and Growth Rate Forecast
    Table Global Sales Volume (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires by Type 2017-2022
    Table Global Consumption Volume (K Units) of Truck & Bus Tires by Application 2017-2022
    Table Traders or Distributors with Contact Information of Truck & Bus Tires by Region


Let our analyst help you with a customized solution for your market research needs

Select the license

Credit card Logo
hkjkhjkhjkhjkmjhjhkhjkjkhjkhjkm
Discount  Check Discount Question  Enquiry Before
   Purchase
hkjkhjkhjkhjkmjhjhkhjkjkhjkhjkm
fgfhfhfgf