Global All-Electric Bus Market Growth 2022-2028

COVID-19
Get in-depth analysis of the COVID-19 impact on this
Market/Industry



As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of All-Electric Bus will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global All-Electric Bus market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global All-Electric Bus market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period 2022-2028. The United States All-Electric Bus market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during forecast period 2022-2028. China constitutes a % market for the global All-Electric Bus market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe All-Electric Bus landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period 2022-2028. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 6-year period. Global main All-Electric Bus players cover Yutong, DFAC, BYD, and King Long, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of All-Electric Bus market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries. Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6 Battery Electric Bus Fuel Cell Electric Bus Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7. Transit Bus Travel Bus Others This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8. Americas United States Canada Mexico Brazil APAC China Japan Korea Southeast Asia India Australia Europe Germany France UK Italy Russia Middle East & Africa Egypt South Africa Israel Turkey GCC Countries The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include Yutong DFAC BYD King Long Zhong Tong Foton ANKAI Guangtong Nanjing Gold Dragon Volvo New Flyer Daimler Gillig CRRC Electric Vehicle Higer Bus King Long Motor Group Proterra VDL Bus & Coach Solaris Bus & Coach EBUSCO


1 Scope of the Report
    1.1 Market Introduction
    1.2 Years Considered
    1.3 Research Objectives
    1.4 Market Research Methodology
    1.5 Research Process and Data Source
    1.6 Economic Indicators
    1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
    2.1 World Market Overview
        2.1.1 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Sales 2017-2028
        2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for All-Electric Bus by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
        2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for All-Electric Bus by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
    2.2 All-Electric Bus Segment by Type
        2.2.1 Battery Electric Bus
        2.2.2 Fuel Cell Electric Bus
    2.3 All-Electric Bus Sales by Type
        2.3.1 Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
        2.3.2 Global All-Electric Bus Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
        2.3.3 Global All-Electric Bus Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
    2.4 All-Electric Bus Segment by Application
        2.4.1 Transit Bus
        2.4.2 Travel Bus
        2.4.3 Others
    2.5 All-Electric Bus Sales by Application
        2.5.1 Global All-Electric Bus Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
        2.5.2 Global All-Electric Bus Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
        2.5.3 Global All-Electric Bus Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global All-Electric Bus by Company
    3.1 Global All-Electric Bus Breakdown Data by Company
        3.1.1 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
        3.1.2 Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    3.2 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
        3.2.1 Global All-Electric Bus Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
        3.2.2 Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    3.3 Global All-Electric Bus Sale Price by Company
    3.4 Key Manufacturers All-Electric Bus Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
        3.4.1 Key Manufacturers All-Electric Bus Product Location Distribution
        3.4.2 Players All-Electric Bus Products Offered
    3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
        3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
        3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
    3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
    3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for All-Electric Bus by Geographic Region
    4.1 World Historic All-Electric Bus Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
        4.1.1 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
        4.1.2 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
    4.2 World Historic All-Electric Bus Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
        4.2.1 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
        4.2.2 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Revenue by Country/Region
    4.3 Americas All-Electric Bus Sales Growth
    4.4 APAC All-Electric Bus Sales Growth
    4.5 Europe All-Electric Bus Sales Growth
    4.6 Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales Growth
5 Americas
    5.1 Americas All-Electric Bus Sales by Country
        5.1.1 Americas All-Electric Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022)
        5.1.2 Americas All-Electric Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
    5.2 Americas All-Electric Bus Sales by Type
    5.3 Americas All-Electric Bus Sales by Application
    5.4 United States
    5.5 Canada
    5.6 Mexico
    5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
    6.1 APAC All-Electric Bus Sales by Region
        6.1.1 APAC All-Electric Bus Sales by Region (2017-2022)
        6.1.2 APAC All-Electric Bus Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
    6.2 APAC All-Electric Bus Sales by Type
    6.3 APAC All-Electric Bus Sales by Application
    6.4 China
    6.5 Japan
    6.6 South Korea
    6.7 Southeast Asia
    6.8 India
    6.9 Australia
    6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
    7.1 Europe All-Electric Bus by Country
        7.1.1 Europe All-Electric Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022)
        7.1.2 Europe All-Electric Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
    7.2 Europe All-Electric Bus Sales by Type
    7.3 Europe All-Electric Bus Sales by Application
    7.4 Germany
    7.5 France
    7.6 UK
    7.7 Italy
    7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
    8.1 Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus by Country
        8.1.1 Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022)
        8.1.2 Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
    8.2 Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales by Type
    8.3 Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales by Application
    8.4 Egypt
    8.5 South Africa
    8.6 Israel
    8.7 Turkey
    8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
    9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
    9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
    9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
    10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
    10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of All-Electric Bus
    10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of All-Electric Bus
    10.4 Industry Chain Structure of All-Electric Bus
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
    11.1 Sales Channel
        11.1.1 Direct Channels
        11.1.2 Indirect Channels
    11.2 All-Electric Bus Distributors
    11.3 All-Electric Bus Customer
12 World Forecast Review for All-Electric Bus by Geographic Region
    12.1 Global All-Electric Bus Market Size Forecast by Region
        12.1.1 Global All-Electric Bus Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
        12.1.2 Global All-Electric Bus Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
    12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
    12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
    12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
    12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
    12.6 Global All-Electric Bus Forecast by Type
    12.7 Global All-Electric Bus Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
    13.1 Yutong
        13.1.1 Yutong Company Information
        13.1.2 Yutong All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.1.3 Yutong All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.1.4 Yutong Main Business Overview
        13.1.5 Yutong Latest Developments
    13.2 DFAC
        13.2.1 DFAC Company Information
        13.2.2 DFAC All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.2.3 DFAC All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.2.4 DFAC Main Business Overview
        13.2.5 DFAC Latest Developments
    13.3 BYD
        13.3.1 BYD Company Information
        13.3.2 BYD All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.3.3 BYD All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.3.4 BYD Main Business Overview
        13.3.5 BYD Latest Developments
    13.4 King Long
        13.4.1 King Long Company Information
        13.4.2 King Long All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.4.3 King Long All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.4.4 King Long Main Business Overview
        13.4.5 King Long Latest Developments
    13.5 Zhong Tong
        13.5.1 Zhong Tong Company Information
        13.5.2 Zhong Tong All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.5.3 Zhong Tong All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.5.4 Zhong Tong Main Business Overview
        13.5.5 Zhong Tong Latest Developments
    13.6 Foton
        13.6.1 Foton Company Information
        13.6.2 Foton All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.6.3 Foton All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.6.4 Foton Main Business Overview
        13.6.5 Foton Latest Developments
    13.7 ANKAI
        13.7.1 ANKAI Company Information
        13.7.2 ANKAI All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.7.3 ANKAI All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.7.4 ANKAI Main Business Overview
        13.7.5 ANKAI Latest Developments
    13.8 Guangtong
        13.8.1 Guangtong Company Information
        13.8.2 Guangtong All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.8.3 Guangtong All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.8.4 Guangtong Main Business Overview
        13.8.5 Guangtong Latest Developments
    13.9 Nanjing Gold Dragon
        13.9.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Company Information
        13.9.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.9.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.9.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Main Business Overview
        13.9.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Latest Developments
    13.10 Volvo
        13.10.1 Volvo Company Information
        13.10.2 Volvo All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.10.3 Volvo All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.10.4 Volvo Main Business Overview
        13.10.5 Volvo Latest Developments
    13.11 New Flyer
        13.11.1 New Flyer Company Information
        13.11.2 New Flyer All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.11.3 New Flyer All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.11.4 New Flyer Main Business Overview
        13.11.5 New Flyer Latest Developments
    13.12 Daimler
        13.12.1 Daimler Company Information
        13.12.2 Daimler All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.12.3 Daimler All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.12.4 Daimler Main Business Overview
        13.12.5 Daimler Latest Developments
    13.13 Gillig
        13.13.1 Gillig Company Information
        13.13.2 Gillig All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.13.3 Gillig All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.13.4 Gillig Main Business Overview
        13.13.5 Gillig Latest Developments
    13.14 CRRC Electric Vehicle
        13.14.1 CRRC Electric Vehicle Company Information
        13.14.2 CRRC Electric Vehicle All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.14.3 CRRC Electric Vehicle All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.14.4 CRRC Electric Vehicle Main Business Overview
        13.14.5 CRRC Electric Vehicle Latest Developments
    13.15 Higer Bus
        13.15.1 Higer Bus Company Information
        13.15.2 Higer Bus All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.15.3 Higer Bus All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.15.4 Higer Bus Main Business Overview
        13.15.5 Higer Bus Latest Developments
    13.16 King Long Motor Group
        13.16.1 King Long Motor Group Company Information
        13.16.2 King Long Motor Group All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.16.3 King Long Motor Group All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.16.4 King Long Motor Group Main Business Overview
        13.16.5 King Long Motor Group Latest Developments
    13.17 Proterra
        13.17.1 Proterra Company Information
        13.17.2 Proterra All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.17.3 Proterra All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.17.4 Proterra Main Business Overview
        13.17.5 Proterra Latest Developments
    13.18 VDL Bus & Coach
        13.18.1 VDL Bus & Coach Company Information
        13.18.2 VDL Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.18.3 VDL Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.18.4 VDL Bus & Coach Main Business Overview
        13.18.5 VDL Bus & Coach Latest Developments
    13.19 Solaris Bus & Coach
        13.19.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Company Information
        13.19.2 Solaris Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.19.3 Solaris Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.19.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Main Business Overview
        13.19.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Latest Developments
    13.20 EBUSCO
        13.20.1 EBUSCO Company Information
        13.20.2 EBUSCO All-Electric Bus Product Offered
        13.20.3 EBUSCO All-Electric Bus Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
        13.20.4 EBUSCO Main Business Overview
        13.20.5 EBUSCO Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables
    Table 1. All-Electric Bus Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 2. All-Electric Bus Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 3. Major Players of Battery Electric Bus
    Table 4. Major Players of Fuel Cell Electric Bus
    Table 5. Global All-Electric Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 6. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 7. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
    Table 8. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 9. Global All-Electric Bus Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
    Table 10. Global All-Electric Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 11. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 12. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 13. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 14. Global All-Electric Bus Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
    Table 15. Global All-Electric Bus Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 16. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    Table 17. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
    Table 18. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
    Table 19. Global All-Electric Bus Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
    Table 20. Key Manufacturers All-Electric Bus Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
    Table 21. Players All-Electric Bus Products Offered
    Table 22. All-Electric Bus Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
    Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
    Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
    Table 25. Global All-Electric Bus Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 26. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    Table 27. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
    Table 28. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    Table 29. Global All-Electric Bus Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 30. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
    Table 31. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
    Table 32. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
    Table 33. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 34. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 35. Americas All-Electric Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 36. Americas All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 37. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 38. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 39. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 40. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 41. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 42. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    Table 43. APAC All-Electric Bus Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 44. APAC All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    Table 45. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 46. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 47. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 48. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 49. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 50. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 51. Europe All-Electric Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 52. Europe All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 53. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 54. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 55. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 56. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 57. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 58. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 59. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
    Table 60. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
    Table 61. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 62. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Table 63. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 64. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of All-Electric Bus
    Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of All-Electric Bus
    Table 67. Key Industry Trends of All-Electric Bus
    Table 68. All-Electric Bus Raw Material
    Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
    Table 70. All-Electric Bus Distributors List
    Table 71. All-Electric Bus Customer List
    Table 72. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 73. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Forecast by Region
    Table 74. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 75. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
    Table 76. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 77. Americas All-Electric Bus Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 78. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 79. APAC All-Electric Bus Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 80. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 81. Europe All-Electric Bus Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 82. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 83. Middle East & Africa All-Electric Bus Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
    Table 84. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 85. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
    Table 86. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
    Table 87. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
    Table 88. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 89. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
    Table 90. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
    Table 91. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
    Table 92. Yutong Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 93. Yutong All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 94. Yutong All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 95. Yutong Main Business
    Table 96. Yutong Latest Developments
    Table 97. DFAC Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 98. DFAC All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 99. DFAC All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 100. DFAC Main Business
    Table 101. DFAC Latest Developments
    Table 102. BYD Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 103. BYD All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 104. BYD All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 105. BYD Main Business
    Table 106. BYD Latest Developments
    Table 107. King Long Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 108. King Long All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 109. King Long All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 110. King Long Main Business
    Table 111. King Long Latest Developments
    Table 112. Zhong Tong Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 113. Zhong Tong All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 114. Zhong Tong All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 115. Zhong Tong Main Business
    Table 116. Zhong Tong Latest Developments
    Table 117. Foton Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 118. Foton All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 119. Foton All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 120. Foton Main Business
    Table 121. Foton Latest Developments
    Table 122. ANKAI Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 123. ANKAI All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 124. ANKAI All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 125. ANKAI Main Business
    Table 126. ANKAI Latest Developments
    Table 127. Guangtong Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 128. Guangtong All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 129. Guangtong All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 130. Guangtong Main Business
    Table 131. Guangtong Latest Developments
    Table 132. Nanjing Gold Dragon Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 133. Nanjing Gold Dragon All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 134. Nanjing Gold Dragon All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 135. Nanjing Gold Dragon Main Business
    Table 136. Nanjing Gold Dragon Latest Developments
    Table 137. Volvo Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 138. Volvo All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 139. Volvo All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 140. Volvo Main Business
    Table 141. Volvo Latest Developments
    Table 142. New Flyer Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 143. New Flyer All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 144. New Flyer All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 145. New Flyer Main Business
    Table 146. New Flyer Latest Developments
    Table 147. Daimler Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 148. Daimler All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 149. Daimler All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 150. Daimler Main Business
    Table 151. Daimler Latest Developments
    Table 152. Gillig Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 153. Gillig All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 154. Gillig All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 155. Gillig Main Business
    Table 156. Gillig Latest Developments
    Table 157. CRRC Electric Vehicle Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 158. CRRC Electric Vehicle All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 159. CRRC Electric Vehicle All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 160. CRRC Electric Vehicle Main Business
    Table 161. CRRC Electric Vehicle Latest Developments
    Table 162. Higer Bus Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 163. Higer Bus All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 164. Higer Bus All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 165. Higer Bus Main Business
    Table 166. Higer Bus Latest Developments
    Table 167. King Long Motor Group Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 168. King Long Motor Group All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 169. King Long Motor Group All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 170. King Long Motor Group Main Business
    Table 171. King Long Motor Group Latest Developments
    Table 172. Proterra Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 173. Proterra All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 174. Proterra All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 175. Proterra Main Business
    Table 176. Proterra Latest Developments
    Table 177. VDL Bus & Coach Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 178. VDL Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 179. VDL Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 180. VDL Bus & Coach Main Business
    Table 181. VDL Bus & Coach Latest Developments
    Table 182. Solaris Bus & Coach Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 183. Solaris Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 184. Solaris Bus & Coach All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 185. Solaris Bus & Coach Main Business
    Table 186. Solaris Bus & Coach Latest Developments
    Table 187. EBUSCO Basic Information, All-Electric Bus Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
    Table 188. EBUSCO All-Electric Bus Product Offered
    Table 189. EBUSCO All-Electric Bus Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
    Table 190. EBUSCO Main Business
    Table 191. EBUSCO Latest Developments
List of Figures
    Figure 1. Picture of All-Electric Bus
    Figure 2. All-Electric Bus Report Years Considered
    Figure 3. Research Objectives
    Figure 4. Research Methodology
    Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
    Figure 6. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
    Figure 7. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
    Figure 8. All-Electric Bus Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
    Figure 9. Product Picture of Battery Electric Bus
    Figure 10. Product Picture of Fuel Cell Electric Bus
    Figure 11. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
    Figure 12. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
    Figure 13. All-Electric Bus Consumed in Transit Bus
    Figure 14. Global All-Electric Bus Market: Transit Bus (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Figure 15. All-Electric Bus Consumed in Travel Bus
    Figure 16. Global All-Electric Bus Market: Travel Bus (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Figure 17. All-Electric Bus Consumed in Others
    Figure 18. Global All-Electric Bus Market: Others (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Figure 19. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
    Figure 20. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
    Figure 21. All-Electric Bus Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
    Figure 22. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
    Figure 23. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
    Figure 24. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
    Figure 25. Global All-Electric Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
    Figure 26. Global All-Electric Bus Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
    Figure 27. Americas All-Electric Bus Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
    Figure 28. Americas All-Electric Bus Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 29. APAC All-Electric Bus Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
    Figure 30. APAC All-Electric Bus Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
    Figure 31. Europe All-Electric Bus Sales 2017-2022

Let our analyst help you with a customized solution for your market research needs

Select the license

Credit card Logo
Sample  Sample Report
hkjkhjkhjkhjkmjhjhkhjkjkhjkhjkm
Discount  Check Discount Question  Enquiry Before
   Purchase
hkjkhjkhjkhjkmjhjhkhjkjkhjkhjkm
fgfhfhfgf


Why Choose Us

  • Complete Data Coverage
    • Report Covers Key Business Insights,
    • Market Size, Share, Segments, CAGR,
    • Key Vendors, Competitive Landscape,
    • Growth Trends, Regional Analysis,
    • SWOT Analysis and many more
  • High accuracy
    • Market Centric Research Methodology
    • Covers Both Primary & Secondary Research
    • Produced By Experienced Analysts
  • Report Customization
    • Get market data matching your Need, Budget & Time
    • Consumer Friendly Analyst ensures ease of customization
    • Based on target requirement and Geography
  • On Time Delivery Promise
    • Payment confirmation kicks in the report delivery process
    • Report gets delivered within 48 to 72 hours