Global School Bus Market 2022 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2028

COVID-19
Get in-depth analysis of the COVID-19 impact on this
Market/Industry



The School Bus market report provides a detailed analysis of global market size, regional and country-level market size, segmentation market growth, market share, competitive Landscape, sales analysis, impact of domestic and global market players, value chain optimization, trade regulations, recent developments, opportunities analysis, strategic market growth analysis, product launches, area marketplace expanding, and technological innovations. According to our (Global Info Research) latest study, due to COVID-19 pandemic, the global School Bus market size is estimated to be worth US$ million in 2021 and is forecast to a readjusted size of USD million by 2028 with a CAGR of % during review period. Education accounting for % of the School Bus global market in 2021, is projected to value USD million by 2028, growing at a % CAGR in next six years. While Diesel Fuel segment is altered to a % CAGR between 2022 and 2028. Global key manufacturers of School Bus include Collins Industries, Starcraft Bus, Trans Tech, IC Bus, and Thomas Built Buses, etc. In terms of revenue, the global top four players hold a share over % in 2021. Market segmentation School Bus market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2017-2028, the growth among segments provide accurate calculations and forecasts for sales by Type and by Application in terms of volume and value. This analysis can help you expand your business by targeting qualified niche markets. Market segment by Type, covers Diesel Fuel Alternative Fuel Hybrid-Electric Battery-Powered Market segment by Application can be divided into Education Law Enforcement Community Outreach The key market players for global School Bus market are listed below: Collins Industries Starcraft Bus Trans Tech IC Bus Thomas Built Buses Blue Bird Corporation Girardin Minibus Lion Bus Mercedes-Benz Volvo Alexander Dennis Scania Iveco Ford Zhengzhou Yutong Group FAW Higer Bus King Long Market segment by region, regional analysis covers North America (United States, Canada and Mexico) Europe (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Russia, Italy, and Rest of Europe) Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Southeast Asia, and Australia) South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia, and Rest of South America) Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, South Africa, and Rest of Middle East & Africa) The content of the study subjects, includes a total of 15 chapters: Chapter 1, to describe School Bus product scope, market overview, market opportunities, market driving force and market risks. Chapter 2, to profile the top manufacturers of School Bus, with price, sales, revenue and global market share of School Bus from 2019 to 2022. Chapter 3, the School Bus competitive situation, sales, revenue and global market share of top manufacturers are analyzed emphatically by landscape contrast. Chapter 4, the School Bus breakdown data are shown at the regional level, to show the sales, revenue and growth by regions, from 2017 to 2028. Chapter 5 and 6, to segment the sales by Type and application, with sales market share and growth rate by type, application, from 2017 to 2028. Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11, to break the sales data at the country level, with sales, revenue and market share for key countries in the world, from 2017 to 2022.and School Bus market forecast, by regions, type and application, with sales and revenue, from 2023 to 2028. Chapter 12, the key raw materials and key suppliers, and industry chain of School Bus. Chapter 13, 14, and 15, to describe School Bus sales channel, distributors, customers, research findings and conclusion, appendix and data source.


1 Market Overview
    1.1 School Bus Introduction
    1.2 Market Analysis by Type
        1.2.1 Overview: Global School Bus Revenue by Type: 2017 Versus 2021 Versus 2028
        1.2.2 Diesel Fuel
        1.2.3 Alternative Fuel
        1.2.4 Hybrid-Electric
        1.2.5 Battery-Powered
    1.3 Market Analysis by Application
        1.3.1 Overview: Global School Bus Revenue by Application: 2017 Versus 2021 Versus 2028
        1.3.2 Education
        1.3.3 Law Enforcement
        1.3.4 Community Outreach
    1.4 Global School Bus Market Size & Forecast
        1.4.1 Global School Bus Sales in Value (2017 & 2021 & 2028)
        1.4.2 Global School Bus Sales in Volume (2017-2028)
        1.4.3 Global School Bus Price (2017-2028) 
    1.5 Global School Bus Production Capacity Analysis
        1.5.1 Global School Bus Total Production Capacity (2017-2028)
        1.5.2 Global School Bus Production Capacity by Geographic Region
    1.6 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
        1.6.1 School Bus Market Drivers
        1.6.2 School Bus Market Restraints
        1.6.3 School Bus Trends Analysis
2 Manufacturers Profiles
    2.1 Collins Industries
        2.1.1 Collins Industries Details
        2.1.2 Collins Industries Major Business
        2.1.3 Collins Industries School Bus Product and Services
        2.1.4 Collins Industries School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.2 Starcraft Bus
        2.2.1 Starcraft Bus Details
        2.2.2 Starcraft Bus Major Business
        2.2.3 Starcraft Bus School Bus Product and Services
        2.2.4 Starcraft Bus School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.3 Trans Tech
        2.3.1 Trans Tech Details
        2.3.2 Trans Tech Major Business
        2.3.3 Trans Tech School Bus Product and Services
        2.3.4 Trans Tech School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.4 IC Bus
        2.4.1 IC Bus Details
        2.4.2 IC Bus Major Business
        2.4.3 IC Bus School Bus Product and Services
        2.4.4 IC Bus School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.5 Thomas Built Buses
        2.5.1 Thomas Built Buses Details
        2.5.2 Thomas Built Buses Major Business
        2.5.3 Thomas Built Buses School Bus Product and Services
        2.5.4 Thomas Built Buses School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.6 Blue Bird Corporation
        2.6.1 Blue Bird Corporation Details
        2.6.2 Blue Bird Corporation Major Business
        2.6.3 Blue Bird Corporation School Bus Product and Services
        2.6.4 Blue Bird Corporation School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.7 Girardin Minibus
        2.7.1 Girardin Minibus Details
        2.7.2 Girardin Minibus Major Business
        2.7.3 Girardin Minibus School Bus Product and Services
        2.7.4 Girardin Minibus School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.8 Lion Bus
        2.8.1 Lion Bus Details
        2.8.2 Lion Bus Major Business
        2.8.3 Lion Bus School Bus Product and Services
        2.8.4 Lion Bus School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.9 Mercedes-Benz
        2.9.1 Mercedes-Benz Details
        2.9.2 Mercedes-Benz Major Business
        2.9.3 Mercedes-Benz School Bus Product and Services
        2.9.4 Mercedes-Benz School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.10 Volvo
        2.10.1 Volvo Details
        2.10.2 Volvo Major Business
        2.10.3 Volvo School Bus Product and Services
        2.10.4 Volvo School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.11 Alexander Dennis
        2.11.1 Alexander Dennis Details
        2.11.2 Alexander Dennis Major Business
        2.11.3 Alexander Dennis School Bus Product and Services
        2.11.4 Alexander Dennis School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.12 Scania
        2.12.1 Scania Details
        2.12.2 Scania Major Business
        2.12.3 Scania School Bus Product and Services
        2.12.4 Scania School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.13 Iveco
        2.13.1 Iveco Details
        2.13.2 Iveco Major Business
        2.13.3 Iveco School Bus Product and Services
        2.13.4 Iveco School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.14 Ford
        2.14.1 Ford Details
        2.14.2 Ford Major Business
        2.14.3 Ford School Bus Product and Services
        2.14.4 Ford School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.15 Zhengzhou Yutong Group
        2.15.1 Zhengzhou Yutong Group Details
        2.15.2 Zhengzhou Yutong Group Major Business
        2.15.3 Zhengzhou Yutong Group School Bus Product and Services
        2.15.4 Zhengzhou Yutong Group School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.16 FAW
        2.16.1 FAW Details
        2.16.2 FAW Major Business
        2.16.3 FAW School Bus Product and Services
        2.16.4 FAW School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.17 Higer Bus
        2.17.1 Higer Bus Details
        2.17.2 Higer Bus Major Business
        2.17.3 Higer Bus School Bus Product and Services
        2.17.4 Higer Bus School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    2.18 King Long
        2.18.1 King Long Details
        2.18.2 King Long Major Business
        2.18.3 King Long School Bus Product and Services
        2.18.4 King Long School Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
3 School Bus Breakdown Data by Manufacturer
    3.1 Global School Bus Sales in Volume by Manufacturer (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    3.2 Global School Bus Revenue by Manufacturer (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    3.3 Key Manufacturer Market Position in School Bus
    3.4 Market Concentration Rate
        3.4.1 Top 3 School Bus Manufacturer Market Share in 2021
        3.4.2 Top 6 School Bus Manufacturer Market Share in 2021
    3.5 Global School Bus Production Capacity by Company: 2021 VS 2022
    3.6 Manufacturer by Geography: Head Office and School Bus Production Site
    3.7 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
    3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions
4 Market Analysis by Region
    4.1 Global School Bus Market Size by Region
        4.1.1 Global School Bus Sales in Volume by Region (2017-2028)
        4.1.2 Global School Bus Revenue by Region (2017-2028)
    4.2 North America School Bus Revenue (2017-2028)
    4.3 Europe School Bus Revenue (2017-2028)
    4.4 Asia-Pacific School Bus Revenue (2017-2028)
    4.5 South America School Bus Revenue (2017-2028)
    4.6 Middle East and Africa School Bus Revenue (2017-2028)
5 Market Segment by Type
    5.1 Global School Bus Sales in Volume by Type (2017-2028)
    5.2 Global School Bus Revenue by Type (2017-2028)
    5.3 Global School Bus Price by Type (2017-2028)
6 Market Segment by Application
    6.1 Global School Bus Sales in Volume by Application (2017-2028)
    6.2 Global School Bus Revenue by Application (2017-2028)
    6.3 Global School Bus Price by Application (2017-2028)
7 North America by Country, by Type, and by Application
    7.1 North America School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2028)
    7.2 North America School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2028)
    7.3 North America School Bus Market Size by Country
        7.3.1 North America School Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2017-2028)
        7.3.2 North America School Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2028)
        7.3.3 United States Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        7.3.4 Canada Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        7.3.5 Mexico Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
8 Europe by Country, by Type, and by Application
    8.1 Europe School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2028)
    8.2 Europe School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2028)
    8.3 Europe School Bus Market Size by Country
        8.3.1 Europe School Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2017-2028)
        8.3.2 Europe School Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2028)
        8.3.3 Germany Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        8.3.4 France Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        8.3.5 United Kingdom Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        8.3.6 Russia Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        8.3.7 Italy Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
9 Asia-Pacific by Region, by Type, and by Application
    9.1 Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2028)
    9.2 Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2028)
    9.3 Asia-Pacific School Bus Market Size by Region
        9.3.1 Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales in Volume by Region (2017-2028)
        9.3.2 Asia-Pacific School Bus Revenue by Region (2017-2028)
        9.3.3 China Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        9.3.4 Japan Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        9.3.5 Korea Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        9.3.6 India Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        9.3.7 Southeast Asia Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        9.3.8 Australia Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
10 South America by Region, by Type, and by Application
    10.1 South America School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2028)
    10.2 South America School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2028)
    10.3 South America School Bus Market Size by Country
        10.3.1 South America School Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2017-2028)
        10.3.2 South America School Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2028)
        10.3.3 Brazil Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        10.3.4 Argentina Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
11 Middle East & Africa by Country, by Type, and by Application
    11.1 Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2028)
    11.2 Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2028)
    11.3 Middle East & Africa School Bus Market Size by Country
        11.3.1 Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2017-2028)
        11.3.2 Middle East & Africa School Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2028)
        11.3.3 Turkey Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        11.3.4 Egypt Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        11.3.5 Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
        11.3.6 South Africa Market Size and Forecast (2017-2028)
12 Raw Material and Industry Chain
    12.1 Raw Material of School Bus and Key Manufacturers
    12.2 Manufacturing Costs Percentage of School Bus
    12.3 School Bus Production Process
    12.4 School Bus Industrial Chain
13 Sales Channel, Distributors, Traders and Dealers
    13.1 Sales Channel
        13.1.1 Direct Marketing
        13.1.2 Indirect Marketing
    13.2 School Bus Typical Distributors
    13.3 School Bus Typical Customers
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
15 Appendix
    15.1 Methodology
    15.2 Research Process and Data Source
    15.3 Disclaimer

List of Tables
    Table 1. Global School Bus Revenue by Type, (USD Million), 2017 & 2021 & 2028
    Table 2. Global School Bus Revenue by Application, (USD Million), 2017 & 2021 & 2028
    Table 3. Collins Industries Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 4. Collins Industries Major Business
    Table 5. Collins Industries School Bus Product and Services
    Table 6. Collins Industries School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 7. Starcraft Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 8. Starcraft Bus Major Business
    Table 9. Starcraft Bus School Bus Product and Services
    Table 10. Starcraft Bus School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 11. Trans Tech Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 12. Trans Tech Major Business
    Table 13. Trans Tech School Bus Product and Services
    Table 14. Trans Tech School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 15. IC Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 16. IC Bus Major Business
    Table 17. IC Bus School Bus Product and Services
    Table 18. IC Bus School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 19. Thomas Built Buses Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 20. Thomas Built Buses Major Business
    Table 21. Thomas Built Buses School Bus Product and Services
    Table 22. Thomas Built Buses School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 23. Blue Bird Corporation Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 24. Blue Bird Corporation Major Business
    Table 25. Blue Bird Corporation School Bus Product and Services
    Table 26. Blue Bird Corporation School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 27. Girardin Minibus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 28. Girardin Minibus Major Business
    Table 29. Girardin Minibus School Bus Product and Services
    Table 30. Girardin Minibus School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 31. Lion Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 32. Lion Bus Major Business
    Table 33. Lion Bus School Bus Product and Services
    Table 34. Lion Bus School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 35. Mercedes-Benz Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 36. Mercedes-Benz Major Business
    Table 37. Mercedes-Benz School Bus Product and Services
    Table 38. Mercedes-Benz School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 39. Volvo Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 40. Volvo Major Business
    Table 41. Volvo School Bus Product and Services
    Table 42. Volvo School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 43. Alexander Dennis Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 44. Alexander Dennis Major Business
    Table 45. Alexander Dennis School Bus Product and Services
    Table 46. Alexander Dennis School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 47. Scania Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 48. Scania Major Business
    Table 49. Scania School Bus Product and Services
    Table 50. Scania School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 51. Iveco Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 52. Iveco Major Business
    Table 53. Iveco School Bus Product and Services
    Table 54. Iveco School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 55. Ford Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 56. Ford Major Business
    Table 57. Ford School Bus Product and Services
    Table 58. Ford School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 59. Zhengzhou Yutong Group Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 60. Zhengzhou Yutong Group Major Business
    Table 61. Zhengzhou Yutong Group School Bus Product and Services
    Table 62. Zhengzhou Yutong Group School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 63. FAW Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 64. FAW Major Business
    Table 65. FAW School Bus Product and Services
    Table 66. FAW School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 67. Higer Bus Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 68. Higer Bus Major Business
    Table 69. Higer Bus School Bus Product and Services
    Table 70. Higer Bus School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 71. King Long Basic Information, Manufacturing Base and Competitors
    Table 72. King Long Major Business
    Table 73. King Long School Bus Product and Services
    Table 74. King Long School Bus Sales (K Units), Price (USD/Unit), Revenue (USD Million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022)
    Table 75. Global School Bus Sales by Manufacturer (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022) & (K Units)
    Table 76. Global School Bus Revenue by Manufacturer (2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 77. Market Position of Manufacturers in School Bus, (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), Based on Revenue in 2021
    Table 78. Global School Bus Production Capacity by Company, (K Units): 2020 VS 2021
    Table 79. Head Office and School Bus Production Site of Key Manufacturer
    Table 80. School Bus New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
    Table 81. School Bus Mergers & Acquisitions in the Past Five Years
    Table 82. Global School Bus Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 83. Global School Bus Sales by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 84. Global School Bus Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 85. Global School Bus Revenue by Region (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 86. Global School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 87. Global School Bus Sales by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 88. Global School Bus Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 89. Global School Bus Revenue by Type (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 90. Global School Bus Price by Type (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)
    Table 91. Global School Bus Price by Type (2023-2028) & (USD/Unit)
    Table 92. Global School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 93. Global School Bus Sales by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 94. Global School Bus Revenue by Application (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 95. Global School Bus Revenue by Application (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 96. Global School Bus Price by Application (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)
    Table 97. Global School Bus Price by Application (2023-2028) & (USD/Unit)
    Table 98. North America School Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 99. North America School Bus Sales by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 100. North America School Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 101. North America School Bus Revenue by Country (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 102. North America School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 103. North America School Bus Sales by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 104. North America School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 105. North America School Bus Sales by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 106. Europe School Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 107. Europe School Bus Sales by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 108. Europe School Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 109. Europe School Bus Revenue by Country (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 110. Europe School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 111. Europe School Bus Sales by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 112. Europe School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 113. Europe School Bus Sales by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 114. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 115. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 116. Asia-Pacific School Bus Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 117. Asia-Pacific School Bus Revenue by Region (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 118. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 119. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 120. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 121. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 122. South America School Bus Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 123. South America School Bus Sales by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 124. South America School Bus Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 125. South America School Bus Revenue by Country (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 126. South America School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 127. South America School Bus Sales by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 128. South America School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 129. South America School Bus Sales by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 130. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 131. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 132. Middle East & Africa School Bus Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & (USD Million)
    Table 133. Middle East & Africa School Bus Revenue by Region (2023-2028) & (USD Million)
    Table 134. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 135. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 136. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
    Table 137. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
    Table 138. School Bus Raw Material
    Table 139. Key Manufacturers of School Bus Raw Materials
    Table 140. Direct Channel Pros & Cons
    Table 141. Indirect Channel Pros & Cons
    Table 142. School Bus Typical Distributors
    Table 143. School Bus Typical Customers
List of Figures
    Figure 1. School Bus Picture
    Figure 2. Global School Bus Revenue Market Share by Type in 2021
    Figure 3. Diesel Fuel
    Figure 4. Alternative Fuel
    Figure 5. Hybrid-Electric
    Figure 6. Battery-Powered
    Figure 7. Global School Bus Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
    Figure 8. Education
    Figure 9. Law Enforcement
    Figure 10. Community Outreach
    Figure 11. Global School Bus Revenue, (USD Million) & (K Units): 2017 & 2021 & 2028
    Figure 12. Global School Bus Revenue and Forecast (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 13. Global School Bus Sales (2017-2028) & (K Units)
    Figure 14. Global School Bus Price (2017-2028) & (USD/Unit)
    Figure 15. Global School Bus Production Capacity (2017-2028) & (K Units)
    Figure 16. Global School Bus Production Capacity by Geographic Region: 2022 VS 2028
    Figure 17. School Bus Market Drivers
    Figure 18. School Bus Market Restraints
    Figure 19. School Bus Market Trends
    Figure 20. Global School Bus Sales Market Share by Manufacturer in 2021
    Figure 21. Global School Bus Revenue Market Share by Manufacturer in 2021
    Figure 22. School Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) in 2021
    Figure 23. Top 3 School Bus Manufacturer (Revenue) Market Share in 2021
    Figure 24. Top 6 School Bus Manufacturer (Revenue) Market Share in 2021
    Figure 25. Global School Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2028)
    Figure 26. Global School Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2028)
    Figure 27. North America School Bus Revenue (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 28. Europe School Bus Revenue (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 29. Asia-Pacific School Bus Revenue (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 30. South America School Bus Revenue (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 31. Middle East & Africa School Bus Revenue (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 32. Global School Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2028)
    Figure 33. Global School Bus Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2028)
    Figure 34. Global School Bus Price by Type (2017-2028) & (USD/Unit)
    Figure 35. Global School Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2028)
    Figure 36. Global School Bus Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2028)
    Figure 37. Global School Bus Price by Application (2017-2028) & (USD/Unit)
    Figure 38. North America School Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2028)
    Figure 39. North America School Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2028)
    Figure 40. North America School Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2028)
    Figure 41. North America School Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2028)
    Figure 42. United States School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 43. Canada School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 44. Mexico School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 45. Europe School Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2028)
    Figure 46. Europe School Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2028)
    Figure 47. Europe School Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2028)
    Figure 48. Europe School Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2028)
    Figure 49. Germany School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 50. France School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 51. United Kingdom School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 52. Russia School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 53. Italy School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 54. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2028)
    Figure 55. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2028)
    Figure 56. Asia-Pacific School Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2028)
    Figure 57. Asia-Pacific School Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2028)
    Figure 58. China School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 59. Japan School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 60. Korea School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 61. India School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 62. Southeast Asia School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 63. Australia School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 64. South America School Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2028)
    Figure 65. South America School Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2028)
    Figure 66. South America School Bus Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2028)
    Figure 67. South America School Bus Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2028)
    Figure 68. Brazil School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 69. Argentina School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 70. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2028)
    Figure 71. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2028)
    Figure 72. Middle East & Africa School Bus Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2028)
    Figure 73. Middle East & Africa School Bus Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2028)
    Figure 74. Turkey School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 75. Egypt School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 76. Saudi Arabia School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 77. South Africa School Bus Revenue and Growth Rate (2017-2028) & (USD Million)
    Figure 78. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of School Bus in 2021
    Figure 79. Manufacturing Process Analysis of School Bus
    Figure 80. School Bus Industrial Chain
    Figure 81. Sales Channel: Direct Channel vs Indirect Channel
    Figure 82. Methodology
    Figure 83. Research Process and Data Source

Let our analyst help you with a customized solution for your market research needs

Select the license

Credit card Logo
Sample  Sample Report
hkjkhjkhjkhjkmjhjhkhjkjkhjkhjkm
Discount  Check Discount Question  Enquiry Before
   Purchase
hkjkhjkhjkhjkmjhjhkhjkjkhjkhjkm
fgfhfhfgf


Why Choose Us

  • Complete Data Coverage
    • Report Covers Key Business Insights,
    • Market Size, Share, Segments, CAGR,
    • Key Vendors, Competitive Landscape,
    • Growth Trends, Regional Analysis,
    • SWOT Analysis and many more
  • High accuracy
    • Market Centric Research Methodology
    • Covers Both Primary & Secondary Research
    • Produced By Experienced Analysts
  • Report Customization
    • Get market data matching your Need, Budget & Time
    • Consumer Friendly Analyst ensures ease of customization
    • Based on target requirement and Geography
  • On Time Delivery Promise
    • Payment confirmation kicks in the report delivery process
    • Report gets delivered within 48 to 72 hours